Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Awards on record
Total awarded
Contracting authorities
Awards published between Aug 1, 2022 and Aug 8, 2024.
Remorcă cisternă stingere incendii, 1 buc
Janta R12 remorca
REMORCA O1 FARO SOLIDUS, DC02 OBLOANE RABATABILE, 750 KG, 2 AXE
Remorca cistena 1500 l apa stingere incendii - 2 bucăți
Remorca auto
Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro. Award notices are public records.
Registered for VAT
Company founded
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/16277700
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-26.
Turnover
RON 858,787
Net profit
RON 125,871
Equity
RON 463,557
Average employees
17
Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 1,066,866
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|
Compared with 1617 companies in Vâlcea county in the same line of business (NACE 47), for 2025.
Above 79% of comparable companies
Above 89% of comparable companies
Above 0% of comparable companies
Above 0% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2021 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2025 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 8,055 | RON 6,478 | RON 7,078 | RON 12,449 | RON 39,270 | RON 119,199 | RON 290,578 | RON 463,253 | RON 399,234 | RON 381,158 | RON 564,523 | RON 582,145 | RON 735,790 | RON 768,087 | RON 915,928 | RON 1,171,728 | RON 858,787 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | -RON 619 | RON 1,295 | RON 335 | RON 649 | RON 6,570 | RON 7,403 | RON 41,827 | RON 51,530 | RON 48,318 | RON 30,936 | RON 36,543 | RON 33,430 | RON 75,159 | RON 98,233 | RON 131,838 | RON 188,466 | RON 125,871 |
| Total assets | RON 4,555 | RON 3,614 | RON 5,356 | RON 8,613 | RON 27,830 | RON 62,979 | RON 138,971 | RON 180,587 | RON 247,938 | RON 341,219 | RON 354,845 | RON 376,786 | RON 473,440 | RON 630,743 | RON 616,328 | RON 743,040 | RON 758,982 |
| Fixed assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | RON 7,469 | RON 4,668 | RON 2,225 | — | — | — | RON 0 | — |
| Current assets | RON 4,555 | RON 3,614 | RON 5,356 | RON 8,613 | RON 27,830 | RON 62,979 | RON 138,971 | RON 180,587 | RON 247,938 | RON 333,750 | RON 350,177 | RON 374,561 | RON 473,440 | RON 630,743 | RON 616,328 | RON 743,040 | RON 758,982 |
| Equity | RON 3,673 | RON 4,968 | RON 5,302 | RON 5,965 | RON 13,201 | RON 20,590 | RON 62,417 | RON 113,947 | RON 162,265 | RON 193,201 | RON 209,744 | RON 248,545 | RON 323,704 | RON 394,336 | RON 453,509 | RON 516,729 | RON 463,557 |
| Total debts | RON 882 | -RON 1,354 | RON 54 | RON 2,648 | RON 14,629 | RON 42,389 | RON 76,554 | RON 66,640 | RON 85,673 | RON 148,018 | RON 145,101 | RON 128,241 | RON 149,736 | RON 236,407 | RON 162,819 | RON 226,311 | RON 295,425 |
| Average employees | — | — | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |