Brivio
Loading…

Your data, your call

Choose what we may store on your device

  • No analytics or marketing script runs before you decide — not even in the background.
  • Each category is a separate decision. Accepting one does not accept the rest.
  • You can change or withdraw your choice at any time, in one click.

Choose what we may store on your device

We use essential cookies to run the platform and, only with your consent, functional, analytics or marketing cookies. Nothing non-essential loads without your consent. Details in our Cookie Policy

Strictly necessary

Authentication, security (CSRF), language and theme preference, remembering your consent choice. Always active.

Functional

Remember additional preferences (e.g. display settings) for an improved experience.

Analytics

Help us understand how the site is used (aggregated statistics). Not loaded without your consent.

Marketing

Used for personalized advertising by third parties. Not loaded without your consent.

Skip to main content
Brivio
  • Pricing
Sign InGet Started
Brivio

The complete platform for managing your business. Projects, invoices, contracts and documents in one place.

ANAF e-FacturaeIDASGDPREU hosting

Product

  • Features
  • Pricing
  • Integrations
  • Apps
  • Changelog
  • Brivio AI

Solutions

  • For freelancers & sole traders
  • For small businesses & SRLs
  • For accountants & firms
  • For online stores
  • For construction firms
  • Company setup in Romania
  • For accounting firms
  • Alternatives to other software
  • Integrations

Free tools

  • VAT calculator
  • Salary calculator
  • PFA tax calculator
  • PFA, SRL or micro?
  • Rent and dividend tax
  • Invoice template
  • VAT number check
  • e-Factura validator
  • IBAN validator
  • CIF validator
  • BNR rate today
  • Company directory
  • Company rankings
  • Legislation
  • Brivio Barometer
  • 2027 tax guide
  • Tax deadlines

Resources

  • Documentation
  • Blog
  • Fiscal news
  • Community
  • Help center
  • API
  • Apps
  • Changelog
  • Status
  • Security & Trust
  • Affiliate program

Company

  • About us
  • Careers
  • Contact
  • Brand
  • For accounting firms

Legal

  • Legal center
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Cookies
  • GDPR
  • Sub-processors
  • Consumer disputes (ANPC/SAL)
  • Complaints
  • AI transparency
  • Security
  • Company details
  • Affiliate program terms
  • Security & Trust
  • Methodology & sources
Brivio

© 2026 Brivio. All rights reserved.

Interactive Media Solutions S.R.L. · CUI 37237457 · Str. 23 August nr. 1B, Et. 1, Ap. 8, Târgu Jiu, jud. Gorj, România · J18/241/2017 · +40 755 667 632

ANPC — Alternative Dispute Resolution (SAL)ANPC — National Authority for Consumer Protection
GitHub

Brivio is operated by Interactive Media Solutions S.R.L. • CUI 37237457 • Reg. Com. J18/241/2017 • Registered office: Str. 23 August nr. 1B, Târgu Jiu, Gorj, Romania • Contact: legal@brivio.ro • Data supervisory authority: ANSPDCP (dataprotection.ro) • Consumer protection: ANPC (anpc.ro)

Brivio
  • Pricing
Sign InGet Started
Brivio

The complete platform for managing your business. Projects, invoices, contracts and documents in one place.

ANAF e-FacturaeIDASGDPREU hosting

Product

  • Features
  • Pricing
  • Integrations
  • Apps
  • Changelog
  • Brivio AI

Solutions

  • For freelancers & sole traders
  • For small businesses & SRLs
  • For accountants & firms
  • For online stores
  • For construction firms
  • Company setup in Romania
  • For accounting firms
  • Alternatives to other software
  • Integrations

Free tools

  • VAT calculator
  • Salary calculator
  • PFA tax calculator
  • PFA, SRL or micro?
  • Rent and dividend tax
  • Invoice template
  • VAT number check
  • e-Factura validator
  • IBAN validator
  • CIF validator
  • BNR rate today
  • Company directory
  • Company rankings
  • Legislation
  • Brivio Barometer
  • 2027 tax guide
  • Tax deadlines

Resources

  • Documentation
  • Blog
  • Fiscal news
  • Community
  • Help center
  • API
  • Apps
  • Changelog
  • Status
  • Security & Trust
  • Affiliate program

Company

  • About us
  • Careers
  • Contact
  • Brand
  • For accounting firms

Legal

  • Legal center
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Cookies
  • GDPR
  • Sub-processors
  • Consumer disputes (ANPC/SAL)
  • Complaints
  • AI transparency
  • Security
  • Company details
  • Affiliate program terms
  • Security & Trust
  • Methodology & sources
Brivio

© 2026 Brivio. All rights reserved.

Interactive Media Solutions S.R.L. · CUI 37237457 · Str. 23 August nr. 1B, Et. 1, Ap. 8, Târgu Jiu, jud. Gorj, România · J18/241/2017 · +40 755 667 632

ANPC — Alternative Dispute Resolution (SAL)ANPC — National Authority for Consumer Protection
GitHub

Brivio is operated by Interactive Media Solutions S.R.L. • CUI 37237457 • Reg. Com. J18/241/2017 • Registered office: Str. 23 August nr. 1B, Târgu Jiu, Gorj, Romania • Contact: legal@brivio.ro • Data supervisory authority: ANSPDCP (dataprotection.ro) • Consumer protection: ANPC (anpc.ro)

BK

BLUE KONNYK SRL

Mun. Focşani, Vrancea
funcțiune VAT payerUnclaimed profile
CUI
17692615
Reg. no.
J2005000549391
Founded
Jun 15, 2005
Legal form
SOCIETATE COMERCIALĂ CU RĂSPUNDERE LIMITATĂ
CAEN code
4100

Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.

Claim this company
Turnover

18.2M RON

2025

Net profit

3.6M RON

2025

Employees

64

2025

Founded

2005

Distinctions

Top #39 Vrancea — net profit 2025

About the company

This company hasn't added a description yet.

CAEN activity
4100
Legal form
SOCIETATE COMERCIALĂ CU RĂSPUNDERE LIMITATĂ
Fiscal authority
Administraţia Fiscală pentru Contribuabili Mijlocii - Vrancea

Tax status

Financial evolution

Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data

Financial analysis

Industry comparison

Reviews & rating

—No reviews yet
Sign in to leave a review
No reviews yet. Be the first to review this company.

Public procurement awards

Awards on record

21

Total awarded

RON 134,770,442

Contracting authorities

5

Awards published between Nov 1, 2017 and May 19, 2026.

DA40430482SEAP
Matched by CUI

Proiectare, asistenta tehnica si executie lucrari bransament apa-canal - Blocuri NZEB

Contracting authority
ORASUL ODOBESTI (CONSILIUL LOCAL al ORASULUI ODOBESTI)
Award value:
RON 112,535
Published:
May 19, 2026
SCNA1121281/96/1SEAP
Matched by CUI

Lucrari de constructii de imobile colective si de case individuale (Rev.2)

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 10,260,317
Published:
May 30, 2025
SCNA1117338/22/1SEAP
Matched by CUI

Lucrari de constructii de imobile colective si de case individuale (Rev.2)

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 11,898,800
Published:
Feb 19, 2025
SCNA1111156/160/1SEAP
Matched by CUI

Lucrari de constructii de imobile colective si de case individuale (Rev.2)

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 10,821,965
Published:
Sep 10, 2024
SCNA1109433/1/8241/1SEAP
Matched by CUI

Lucrari de constructii de cladiri (Rev.2)

Contracting authority
ORASUL ODOBESTI (CONSILIUL LOCAL al ORASULUI ODOBESTI)
Award value:
RON 7,407,000
Published:
Aug 21, 2024
SCNA1102249/6081/1SEAP
Matched by CUI

Lucrari de constructii de rampe de deseuri (Rev.2)

Contracting authority
ORASUL MARASESTI
Award value:
RON 2,183,089
Published:
Apr 15, 2024
SCNA1092629/209/1SEAP
Matched by CUI

Lucrari de constructii de imobile colective si de case individuale (Rev.2)

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 8,681,328
Published:
Sep 21, 2023
SCNA1092631/210/1SEAP
Matched by CUI

Lucrari de constructii de imobile colective si de case individuale (Rev.2)

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 8,355,500
Published:
Sep 21, 2023
SCNA1053355/1/3497SEAP
Matched by CUI

Contract de lucrari " Rest de executat- Construire ansamblu de locuinte sociale D+P+2E+M (60UL), cartier M. Sturza, str. Dimitrie Constantinescu, oras Odobesti, judetul Vrancea" .

Contracting authority
ORASUL ODOBESTI (CONSILIUL LOCAL al ORASULUI ODOBESTI)
Award value:
RON 6,619,949
Published:
Apr 9, 2021
SCNA1031159/47/1SEAP
Matched by CUI

Lucrari de constructii de imobile colective si de case individuale (Rev.2)

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 13,230,647
Published:
Mar 26, 2021
SCNA1031159/47SEAP
Matched by CUI

Contract de proiectare si executie lucrari

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 9,492,979
Published:
Mar 26, 2021
SCNA1051136/5394SEAP
Matched by CUI

Achizitie proiect tehnic de executie, proiect pentru autorizarea executarii lucrarilor, detalii de executie, caiete de sarcini, asistenta tehnica din partea proiectantului si executie lucrari pentru obiectivul de investitii "Construire locuinte sociale-40 unitati locative in orasul Marasesti, strada Doinei, T41, P3604, NC 54550, judetul Vrancea"

Contracting authority
ORASUL MARASESTI
Award value:
RON 8,388,883
Published:
Mar 25, 2021
SCNA1015206/125/1SEAP
Matched by CUI

Lucrari de constructii de imobile colective si de case individuale (Rev.2)

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 2,316,224
Published:
Apr 15, 2019
SCNA1015206/125SEAP
Matched by CUI

Contract de proiectare și execuție lucrări

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 2,316,225
Published:
Apr 15, 2019
SCNA1013725/97/1SEAP
Matched by CUI

Lucrari de constructii de imobile colective si de case individuale (Rev.2)

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 11,014,132
Published:
Mar 15, 2019
SCNA1013725/97SEAP
Matched by CUI

Contract de proiectare și execuție lucrări

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 11,014,132
Published:
Mar 15, 2019
SCNA1004674/23216SEAP
Matched by CUI

Contract de proiectare si executie Lucrari de “HIDROIZOLATIE DEMISOL – sediu DGASPC Vrancea

Contracting authority
DIRECTIA GENERALA DE ASISTENTA SOCIALA SI PROTECTIA COPILULUI VRANCEA
Award value:
RON 402,428
Published:
Sep 3, 2018
220434SEAP
Matched by CUI

Contractul are ca scop prestarea serviciilor de proiectare, respectiv: studiu geotehnic, inclusiv verificare pe specialitate; proiect tehnic, inclusiv verificare, documentatie tehnica pentru autorizarea executarii lucrarilor de construire, detalii de executie, inclusiv verificare si urmarirea executiei din partea proiectantului precum si a lucrarilor de constructii-montaj (inclusiv intocmire certificat energetic si intocmire, verificare si avizare dosare preliminare gaze naturale) la obiectivul de investitie investitie ”Locuinte pentru tineri, destinate inchirierii, judetul Prahova, oras Boldesti-Scaeni, str. Intrarea Pietii, nr. 5”, cu urmatorii indicatori tehnici ai investitiei:– suprafata construita desfasurata: max 1.822,84 mp,– numar u.l. propuse: 24 (1 tronson),– repartizare pe tipuri de apartamente: cu o camera - 10 apartamente, cu doua camere - 14 apartamente, – regim de inaltime: St+P+3E,– lucrarile tehnico-edilitare aferente investitiei se suporta de catre Primaria orasului Boldesti-Scaeni, din surse de la bugetul local.

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 2,499,731
Published:
Mar 2, 2018
220608SEAP
Matched by CUI

Contractul are ca scop prestarea serviciilor de proiectare, respectiv: studiu de fezabilitate si studii de teren (studiu topografic vizat de OCPI, studiu geotehnic, inclusiv verificare), proiect pentru autorizarea executarii lucrarilor de construire (PAC), proiect tehnic (PT), inclusiv verificare; detalii de executie (DDE), inclusiv verificare si asistenta tehnica din partea proiectantului si a lucrarilor de constructii-montaj (inclusiv intocmire certificat energetic si intocmire, verificare si avizare dosare preliminare gaze naturale) la obiectivul de investitie investitie ”Locuinte pentru tineri, destinate inchirierii, jud. Prahova, orasul Valenii de Munte, b-dul. Nicolae Iorga, nr. 158-160, specialisti din sanatate”, cu urmatorii indicatori tehnici ai investitiei:– suprafata construita desfasurata: max 1.069 mp,– numar u.l. propuse: 12 (1 tronson),– repartizare pe tipuri de apartamente: cu doua camere - 12 apartamente, – regim de inaltime: P+2E+M,– lucrarile tehnico-edilitare aferente investitiei se suporta de catre Primaria orasului Valenii de Munte, din bugetul propriu.

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 1,377,403
Published:
Mar 2, 2018
221105SEAP
Matched by CUI

Executie lucrari pentru „CONSTRUIRE SI DOTARE SCOALA PRIMARA PODU NARUJEI, IN SAT PODU NARUJEI, COMUNA NARUJA, JUDETUL VRANCEA”Construirea unei cladiri pentru o scoala primara cu o suprafata de cca 399,30 mp,Structura cladirii va fi realizata pe sistem cadre, cu zidarie portanta din caramida;Acoperisul va fi de tip sarpanta din lemn de rasinoase cu invelitoare din tabla, tamplarie PVCRealizare instalatii electrice, sanitare si termice si amenajari exterioare

Contracting authority
COMUNA NARUJA
Award value:
RON 677,295
Published:
Jan 29, 2018
216004SEAP
Matched by CUI

Contractul are ca scop prestarea serviciilor de proiectare (ridicare topografica, vizata OCPI, studiu geotehnic, inclusiv verificare pe specialitate; documentatie tehnica pentru autorizarea executarii lucrarilor de construire, proiect tehnic, inclusiv verificare; detalii de executie, inclusiv verificare; urmarirea executiei) si a lucrarilor de constructii - montaj (inclusiv intocmire certificat energetic si intocmire si avizare dosare preliminare gaze naturale) la obiectivul de investitie ”Locuinte pentru tineri, destinate inchirierii, judetul Vrancea, orasul Panciu, str. Angerului (actuala Aleea Nicolae Titulescu)”, cu urmatorii indicatori tehnici ai investitiei:- suprafata construita desfasurata: max 4.923,90 mp,- numar u.l. propuse: 60 (3 tronsoane),- repartizare pe tipuri de apartamente: 27 apartamente cu o camera si 33 apartamente cu doua camere,- regim de inaltime S + P + 3E,- lucrarile tehnico-edilitare aferente investitiei se suporta de catre Primaria orasului Panciu, din surse de la bugetul local.

Contracting authority
Agentia Nationala pentru Locuinte
Award value:
RON 5,699,879
Published:
Nov 1, 2017

Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro. Award notices are public records.

History

  1. VAT numberAug 4, 2026
    (empty)→RO17692615
  2. CityAug 4, 2026
    Municipiul Focşani→Mun. Focşani
  3. AddressAug 4, 2026
    Str. 8 MARTIE, Nr. 6, Bl. 6, Sc. 1, Et. parter, CP 620150→Str. 8 Martie, nr. 6
  4. CAEN codeAug 4, 2026
    4120→4100
  5. VAT payerAug 4, 2026
    false→true
  6. Legal formAug 4, 2026
    SRL→SOCIETATE COMERCIALĂ CU RĂSPUNDERE LIMITATĂ
  7. Organization formAug 4, 2026
    (empty)→PERSOANA JURIDICA
  8. Ownership formAug 4, 2026
    (empty)→PROPR.PRIVATA-CAPITAL PRIVAT AUTOHTON

Headquarters & contact

The map is loaded from Google, which sets its own cookies. Accept marketing cookies to show it here.Open in Google Maps instead
Address
Str. 8 Martie, nr. 6, Mun. Focşani, Vrancea, Romania
Phone
625460
Postal code
620150
Registration date
2005-06-15

Online presence

Registries & directories

ListaFirme.roTermene.roRisCo.roConfidas.roListaFirme.euOpenCorporatesNorth Data

Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.

Official sources

ANAF (Mfinanțe)OfficialONRC (Registrul Comerțului)Official

Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.

Brivio profile — the canonical link

/companies/17692615

Frequently asked questions

The unique registration code (CUI) of BLUE KONNYK SRL is 17692615, and its VAT number is RO17692615.

BLUE KONNYK SRL is registered with the Trade Registry under number J2005000549391, since 2005-06-15.

BLUE KONNYK SRL is headquartered at Str. 8 Martie, nr. 6, Mun. Focşani, Vrancea, Romania.

The main activity is CAEN 4100 — activity not specified.

Yes, BLUE KONNYK SRL has been registered for VAT purposes since 2013-09-04.

Yes, according to ANAF public data, BLUE KONNYK SRL is active.

In 2025, BLUE KONNYK SRL reported a revenue of 18,238,716 RON with 64 employees.

Similar companies

KRISTAL PRO BUILDING S.R.L.
Orş. Odobeşti
Same countySimilar size
View profile
BITIONFOR CONSTRUCŢII SRL
Municipiul Focşani
Same countySimilar size
View profile
P.I.F & L.M.S COMPANY SRL
Municipiul Focşani
Same countySimilar size
View profile
PINIMOB EXPRES S.R.L.
Mun. Focşani
Same county
View profile
VRASINTER SRL
Sat Gugeşti Com. Gugeşti
Same county
View profile
LUXTRANS SRL
Municipiul Adjud
Same county
View profile
SAVA EDIL FINISAJE EXPRES S.R.L.
Municipiul Focşani
Same county
View profile
DAS EDIFICE & DESIGN S.R.L.
Sat Gologanu Com. Gologanu
Same county
View profile
Comparison of similar companies
CompanyCityCountyActivity
KRISTAL PRO BUILDING S.R.L.Orş. OdobeştiVrancea—
BITIONFOR CONSTRUCŢII SRLMunicipiul FocşaniVranceaLucrări de construcții ale clădirilor rezidențiale și nerezidențiale
P.I.F & L.M.S COMPANY SRLMunicipiul FocşaniVranceaLucrări de construcții ale clădirilor rezidențiale și nerezidențiale
PINIMOB EXPRES S.R.L.Mun. FocşaniVrancea—
VRASINTER SRLSat Gugeşti Com. GugeştiVrancea—
LUXTRANS SRLMunicipiul AdjudVranceaLucrări de construcții ale clădirilor rezidențiale și nerezidențiale
SAVA EDIL FINISAJE EXPRES S.R.L.Municipiul FocşaniVranceaLucrări de construcții ale clădirilor rezidențiale și nerezidențiale
DAS EDIFICE & DESIGN S.R.L.Sat Gologanu Com. GologanuVrancea—

Contact

625460

Str. 8 Martie, nr. 6 · Mun. Focşani, Vrancea

Financials

Year 2025

Revenue
18,238,716 RON−2%
Net profit
3,556,177 RON+7%
Employees
64
See all years

Registry details

VAT registered since
Sep 4, 2013
Organisation form
PERSOANA JURIDICA
Ownership form
PROPR.PRIVATA-CAPITAL PRIVAT AUTOHTON
Tax authority
Administraţia Fiscală pentru Contribuabili Mijlocii - Vrancea

Last verified Aug 12, 2026

Explore

  • Companies in Vrancea
  • Companies in Focșani
  • Companies with CAEN 4100
  • VAT registeredsince 04.09.2013

Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-08-12.

Turnover

RON 18,238,716

-1.6%

Net profit

RON 3,556,177

7.3%

Equity

RON 11,836,458

23.7%

Average employees

64

-9.9%

Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 17,248,781

78out of 100Low risk — class A

How this was calculated

  • LiquidityAdequate14/25
  • CapitalisationExcellent25/25
  • ProfitabilityExcellent25/25
  • TrendMixed14/25

Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.

Financial ratios 2025

Current ratio
1.37

target ≥ 1

Quick ratio
1.37

target ≥ 0.8

Debt to assets
28%

target ≤ 80%

Net margin
19.5%
Gross margin
—
Return on assets (ROA)
21.5%
Turnover per employee
RON 284,980
Days sales outstanding
—

Financial statements by year

Indicator200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020

Compared with 521 companies in Vrancea county in the same line of business (NACE 41), for 2025.

  • TurnoverRON 18,238,716
    P25 RON 37,500Median RON 203,643P75 RON 643,927

    Above 99% of comparable companies

  • Net profitRON 3,556,177
    P25 -RON 4,731Median RON 14,453P75 RON 118,315

    Above 99% of comparable companies

  • Employees64
    P25 1Median 2P75 4

    Above 100% of comparable companies

  • Turnover per employeeRON 284,980
    P25 RON 70,034Median RON 160,522P75 RON 340,056

    Above 72% of comparable companies

Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.

International sanctions screening

No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.

2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
TurnoverRON 143,338RON 35,241RON 0RON 0RON 163,770RON 1,039,864RON 1,955,883RON 2,965,915RON 2,857,606RON 3,698,564RON 5,742,459RON 7,826,465RON 8,894,647RON 14,202,235RON 16,489,869RON 18,538,970RON 18,238,716
Net profitRON 38,050-RON 32,344-RON 39,031-RON 38,707RON 32,683RON 134,352RON 390,739RON 275,804RON 370,965RON 416,384RON 420,368RON 1,163,254RON 1,668,132RON 3,029,055RON 3,620,995RON 3,314,488RON 3,556,177
Total assetsRON 106,221RON 66,257RON 34,468RON 9,109RON 38,821RON 327,515RON 850,244RON 1,023,587RON 1,800,658RON 3,300,861RON 3,365,576RON 4,623,937RON 4,265,078RON 6,221,673RON 8,025,870RON 14,717,580RON 16,529,744
Fixed assetsRON 72,079RON 47,092RON 22,487RON 1,271RON 2,028RON 101,281RON 198,405RON 351,169RON 1,029,000RON 1,486,080RON 1,787,198RON 892,032RON 979,981RON 1,030,556RON 953,990RON 6,925,237RON 10,209,175
Current assetsRON 34,142RON 19,165RON 11,981RON 7,838RON 36,793RON 226,234RON 651,839RON 672,418RON 771,658RON 1,814,781RON 1,578,378RON 3,731,905RON 3,285,097RON 5,191,117RON 7,071,880RON 7,792,343RON 6,320,569
EquityRON 58,050RON 25,706-RON 13,325-RON 52,032-RON 19,349RON 115,003RON 403,735RON 292,800RON 411,472RON 827,674RON 1,248,041RON 1,225,304RON 2,201,518RON 3,091,105RON 3,694,631RON 9,568,062RON 11,836,458
Total debtsRON 51,365RON 42,055RON 48,200RON 61,141RON 58,170RON 212,512RON 446,509RON 730,787RON 1,404,194RON 2,012,837RON 1,680,840RON 3,012,360RON 1,746,917RON 2,887,665RON 4,131,991RON 5,019,673RON 4,624,246
Average employees1110151737373934414751667164

Is this your firm?

List it in the Brivio provider directory — free, verified against the registry, in a few minutes.

List this firm