Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Awards on record
Total awarded
Contracting authorities
Awards published between Dec 18, 2018 and Apr 7, 2021.
FEREASTRA PVC 145CM/210 CM
PACHET TAMPLARIE _CAMERA DE PROTOCOL
USA SIMPLA PVC
FEREASTRA PVC
usa dubla pvc
SCOALA GIMNAZIALA AL.I.CUZA PODU ILOAIEI
pachet tamplarie pvc usi si panouri
USA SI GEAM TERMOPAN
USI TAMPLARIE PVC
Pachet tamplarie PVC
ferestre pvc
Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro. Award notices are public records.
Company founded
Registered for VAT
Enrolled in e-Factura
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/20440561
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-09-21.
Turnover
RON 163,290
Net profit
-RON 6,133
Equity
-RON 24,220
Average employees
2
Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 163,617
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|
Compared with 173 companies in Iaşi county in the same line of business (NACE 25), for 2025.
Above 37% of comparable companies
Above 28% of comparable companies
Above 55% of comparable companies
Above 18% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2021 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2025 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 117,678 | RON 51,442 | RON 117,316 | RON 196,741 | RON 129,745 | RON 46,233 | RON 44,900 | RON 50,530 | RON 152,320 | RON 68,530 | RON 143,040 | RON 159,286 | RON 145,960 | RON 178,000 | RON 203,510 | RON 116,000 | RON 163,290 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | -RON 30,410 | -RON 40,042 | -RON 5,318 | RON 10,321 | RON 12,145 | RON 9,215 | -RON 5,634 | -RON 10,931 | RON 9,635 | -RON 33,222 | RON 2,519 | RON 4,759 | -RON 6,518 | -RON 2,694 | RON 7,413 | -RON 23,807 | -RON 6,133 |
| Total assets | RON 86,615 | RON 64,633 | RON 48,328 | RON 38,255 | RON 18,124 | RON 34,880 | RON 11,718 | RON 8,336 | RON 31,651 | RON 15,074 | RON 16,724 | RON 49,162 | RON 10,816 | RON 27,925 | RON 25,257 | RON 17,576 | RON 241 |
| Fixed assets | RON 56,570 | RON 43,892 | RON 33,972 | RON 19,789 | RON 7,095 | RON 1,843 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Current assets | RON 30,045 | RON 20,741 | RON 14,356 | RON 18,466 | RON 11,029 | RON 33,037 | RON 11,718 | RON 8,336 | RON 31,651 | RON 15,074 | RON 16,724 | RON 49,162 | RON 10,816 | RON 27,925 | RON 25,257 | RON 17,576 | RON 241 |
| Equity | RON 12,069 | -RON 27,973 | -RON 33,291 | -RON 22,970 | -RON 10,824 | -RON 1,609 | -RON 7,242 | -RON 18,173 | -RON 8,538 | -RON 41,761 | RON 2,759 | RON 7,518 | RON 1,000 | -RON 1,694 | RON 5,719 | -RON 18,087 | -RON 24,220 |
| Total debts | RON 74,546 | RON 92,606 | RON 81,619 | RON 61,225 | RON 28,948 | RON 36,489 | RON 18,960 | RON 26,509 | RON 40,189 | RON 56,835 | RON 13,965 | RON 41,644 | RON 9,816 | RON 29,619 | RON 19,538 | RON 35,663 | RON 24,461 |
| Average employees | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |