Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Awards on record
Total awarded
Contracting authorities
Awards published between Dec 20, 2021 and Dec 4, 2025.
ACHIZITIE LEMN FOC PT INCALZIRE SEZON RECE_COMUNA CARAULA_20 MC
Achizitie lemne foc
Lemne foc
LEMN DE FOC
ACHIZITIE LEMN FOC PT INCALZIRE SEZON RECE_l-LICEUL PLENITA_20 MC
Lemn de foc
LEMN DE FOC
ACHIZITIE LEMN FOC PT INCALZIRE SEZON RECE_SCOALA CARAULA_20 MC
LEMN FOC
LEMN DE FOC
Lemn foc
LEMN DE FOC
Lemne foc
ACHIZITIE LEMN SALCAM 30MC
LEMN DE FOC
ACHIIZTIE LEMNE DE FOC
Achizitie leme de foc -salcam
LEMN DE FOC
Lemn de foc
Achizitie lemne de foc
Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro · fetched Sep 17, 2026. Award notices are public records.
Company founded
Registered for VAT
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/21333547
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-26.
Turnover
RON 889,714
Net profit
RON 37,728
Equity
RON 145,570
Average employees
2
Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 747,477
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2009 | 2010 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|
Compared with 36 companies in Mehedinţi county in the same line of business (NACE 02), for 2025.
Above 72% of comparable companies
Above 64% of comparable companies
Above 53% of comparable companies
Above 84% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2025 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 6,961 | RON 2,758 | RON 6,560 | RON 14,660 | RON 25,919 | RON 27,853 | RON 28,412 | RON 62,423 | RON 118,920 | RON 48,374 | RON 110,319 | RON 527,942 | RON 641,695 | RON 759,278 | RON 783,800 | RON 889,714 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | -RON 5,865 | -RON 1,485 | RON 761 | RON 1,861 | RON 3,120 | RON 4,866 | RON 5,524 | RON 28,944 | RON 95,053 | RON 3,161 | RON 16,301 | RON 197,466 | RON 157,628 | -RON 57,130 | RON 56,629 | RON 37,728 |
| Total assets | RON 6,457 | RON 10,595 | RON 15,310 | RON 19,095 | RON 27,173 | RON 33,062 | RON 36,965 | RON 42,036 | RON 140,062 | RON 142,493 | RON 89,969 | RON 272,112 | RON 832,982 | RON 308,894 | RON 382,264 | RON 486,306 |
| Fixed assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | RON 33,558 | RON 98,100 | RON 104,811 | RON 255,898 | RON 157,991 |
| Current assets | RON 6,457 | RON 10,595 | RON 15,310 | RON 19,095 | RON 27,173 | RON 33,062 | RON 36,965 | RON 42,036 | RON 140,062 | RON 142,493 | RON 89,969 | RON 238,554 | RON 734,882 | RON 204,083 | RON 126,366 | RON 328,315 |
| Equity | -RON 2,748 | -RON 4,233 | -RON 2,873 | -RON 1,012 | RON 2,108 | RON 6,974 | RON 12,498 | RON 41,442 | RON 136,494 | RON 39,655 | RON 55,956 | RON 253,422 | RON 213,584 | RON 6,454 | RON 63,083 | RON 145,570 |
| Total debts | RON 9,205 | RON 14,828 | RON 18,183 | RON 20,107 | RON 25,065 | RON 26,088 | RON 24,467 | RON 594 | RON 3,568 | RON 102,838 | RON 34,013 | RON 18,690 | RON 619,398 | RON 302,440 | RON 319,181 | RON 340,736 |
| Average employees | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 2 |