Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Awards on record
Total awarded
Contracting authorities
Awards published between Oct 26, 2023 and May 26, 2026.
Inlocuire si punere in functiune echipament automatizare Statie Epurare
Servicii diagnoza functionare Statie Epurare
Lucrari de constructii de conducte de alimentare cu gaz (Rev.2)
Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro. Award notices are public records.
Company founded
Registered for VAT
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/21342600
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-26.
Turnover
RON 4,560,426
Net profit
RON 390,735
Equity
RON 900,725
Average employees
41
Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 4,248,554
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|
Compared with 77 companies in Galaţi county in the same line of business (NACE 42), for 2025.
Above 83% of comparable companies
Above 73% of comparable companies
Above 94% of comparable companies
Above 13% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2021 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2025 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 46,647 | RON 117,440 | RON 25,000 | RON 0 | RON 0 | RON 24,596 | RON 54,066 | — | RON 75,898 | RON 138,373 | RON 69,600 | RON 827,854 | RON 1,429,613 | RON 2,668,495 | RON 4,718,224 | RON 6,877,645 | RON 4,560,426 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | RON 5,975 | RON 805 | -RON 1,141 | -RON 2,892 | RON 0 | RON 8,090 | -RON 27,144 | -RON 63,698 | RON 17,848 | RON 98,593 | RON 12,578 | RON 121,178 | RON 24,146 | RON 78,899 | RON 147,736 | RON 302,520 | RON 390,735 |
| Total assets | RON 36,043 | RON 106,579 | RON 111,297 | RON 116,075 | RON 116,075 | RON 193,766 | RON 111,066 | RON 90,362 | RON 94,014 | RON 406,366 | RON 160,544 | RON 778,054 | RON 894,914 | RON 583,697 | RON 746,403 | RON 1,945,888 | RON 3,425,044 |
| Fixed assets | — | RON 634 | RON 634 | RON 634 | RON 634 | — | — | — | RON 0 | — | — | RON 10,355 | RON 98,302 | RON 65,472 | RON 38,912 | RON 58,095 | RON 61,776 |
| Current assets | RON 36,043 | RON 105,945 | RON 110,663 | RON 115,441 | RON 115,441 | RON 193,766 | RON 111,066 | RON 90,362 | RON 94,014 | RON 406,366 | RON 160,544 | RON 767,699 | RON 796,612 | RON 518,225 | RON 707,491 | RON 1,887,793 | RON 3,363,268 |
| Equity | RON 672 | RON 1,477 | RON 337 | -RON 2,555 | -RON 2,555 | RON 117,335 | RON 90,191 | RON 26,493 | RON 44,341 | RON 142,933 | RON 155,512 | RON 276,690 | RON 300,836 | RON 379,735 | RON 527,471 | RON 709,991 | RON 900,725 |
| Total debts | RON 35,371 | RON 105,102 | RON 110,960 | RON 118,630 | RON 118,630 | RON 76,431 | RON 20,875 | RON 63,869 | RON 49,673 | RON 13,433 | RON 5,032 | RON 397,164 | RON 494,078 | RON 171,665 | RON 218,932 | RON 1,235,897 | RON 869,235 |
| Average employees | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 32 | 36 | 38 | 39 | 41 |