Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Awards on record
Total awarded
Contracting authorities
Awards published between Nov 13, 2019 and Aug 18, 2022.
Lucrari de reabilitare Cantar Bascula - conform ofertei de pret depuse
LUCRARI LA REFACEREA GARDULUI LA SCOALA GIMNAZIALA NR.1 CRISTOLT
STATII DE AUTOBUZ
Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro · fetched Aug 24, 2026. Award notices are public records.
Registered for VAT
Company founded
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/24371391
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-26.
Turnover
RON 165,315
Net profit
RON 12,260
Equity
-RON 61,277
Average employees
—
Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 123,623
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|
Compared with 15 companies in Sălaj county in the same line of business (NACE 17), for 2025.
Above 27% of comparable companies
Above 33% of comparable companies
Above 0% of comparable companies
Above 0% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2021 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2025 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 30,981 | RON 37,604 | RON 16,910 | RON 63,153 | RON 75,403 | RON 67,069 | RON 55,032 | RON 74,552 | RON 81,347 | RON 57,682 | RON 91,077 | RON 59,808 | RON 77,806 | RON 106,617 | RON 81,688 | RON 113,618 | RON 165,315 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | -RON 6,836 | -RON 14,170 | -RON 28,608 | RON 3,788 | RON 5,318 | -RON 3,976 | -RON 3,142 | -RON 29,665 | -RON 1,891 | RON 5,409 | RON 16,705 | -RON 12,068 | RON 9,904 | RON 11,977 | -RON 4,203 | -RON 13,411 | RON 12,260 |
| Total assets | RON 37,796 | RON 42,577 | RON 17,819 | RON 16,757 | RON 16,737 | RON 20,106 | RON 8,732 | RON 26,657 | RON 16,890 | RON 30,668 | RON 50,161 | RON 20,306 | RON 29,566 | RON 41,117 | RON 52,754 | RON 43,819 | RON 89,051 |
| Fixed assets | RON 26,237 | RON 25,990 | RON 5,000 | RON 3,333 | RON 1,667 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | RON 27,837 |
| Current assets | RON 11,559 | RON 16,587 | RON 12,819 | RON 13,424 | RON 15,070 | RON 20,106 | RON 8,732 | RON 26,657 | RON 16,890 | RON 30,668 | RON 50,161 | RON 20,306 | RON 29,566 | RON 41,117 | RON 52,754 | RON 43,819 | RON 61,214 |
| Equity | -RON 15,704 | -RON 29,873 | -RON 58,281 | -RON 54,492 | -RON 49,175 | -RON 53,151 | -RON 56,293 | -RON 85,958 | -RON 87,849 | -RON 82,439 | -RON 65,735 | -RON 77,803 | -RON 67,899 | -RON 55,922 | -RON 60,125 | -RON 73,537 | -RON 61,277 |
| Total debts | RON 53,500 | RON 72,450 | RON 76,100 | RON 71,249 | RON 65,912 | RON 73,257 | RON 65,025 | RON 112,615 | RON 104,739 | RON 113,107 | RON 115,896 | RON 98,109 | RON 97,465 | RON 97,039 | RON 112,879 | RON 117,356 | RON 150,328 |