Brivio
Loading…

Your data, your call

Choose what we may store on your device

  • No analytics or marketing script runs before you decide — not even in the background.
  • Each category is a separate decision. Accepting one does not accept the rest.
  • You can change or withdraw your choice at any time, in one click.

Choose what we may store on your device

We use essential cookies to run the platform and, only with your consent, functional, analytics or marketing cookies. Nothing non-essential loads without your consent. Details in our Cookie Policy

Strictly necessary

Authentication, security (CSRF), language and theme preference, remembering your consent choice. Always active.

Functional

Remember additional preferences (e.g. display settings) for an improved experience.

Analytics

Help us understand how the site is used (aggregated statistics). Not loaded without your consent.

Marketing

Used for personalized advertising by third parties. Not loaded without your consent.

Skip to main content
Brivio
  • Pricing
Sign InGet Started
Brivio

The complete platform for managing your business. Projects, invoices, contracts and documents in one place.

ANAF e-FacturaeIDASGDPREU hosting

Product

  • Features
  • Pricing
  • Integrations
  • Apps
  • Changelog
  • Brivio AI

Solutions

  • For freelancers & sole traders
  • For small businesses & SRLs
  • For accountants & firms
  • For online stores
  • For construction firms
  • Company setup in Romania
  • For accounting firms
  • Alternatives to other software
  • Integrations

Free tools

  • VAT calculator
  • Salary calculator
  • PFA tax calculator
  • PFA, SRL or micro?
  • Rent and dividend tax
  • Invoice template
  • VAT number check
  • e-Factura validator
  • IBAN validator
  • CIF validator
  • BNR rate today
  • Company directory
  • Company rankings
  • Legislation
  • Brivio Barometer
  • 2027 tax guide
  • Tax deadlines

Resources

  • Documentation
  • Blog
  • Fiscal news
  • Community
  • Help center
  • API
  • Apps
  • Changelog
  • Status
  • Security & Trust
  • Affiliate program

Company

  • About us
  • Careers
  • Contact
  • Brand
  • For accounting firms

Legal

  • Legal center
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Cookies
  • GDPR
  • Sub-processors
  • Consumer disputes (ANPC/SAL)
  • Complaints
  • AI transparency
  • Security
  • Company details
  • Affiliate program terms
  • Security & Trust
  • Methodology & sources
Brivio

© 2026 Brivio. All rights reserved.

Interactive Media Solutions S.R.L. · CUI 37237457 · Str. 23 August nr. 1B, Et. 1, Ap. 8, Târgu Jiu, jud. Gorj, România · J18/241/2017 · +40 755 667 632

ANPC — Alternative Dispute Resolution (SAL)ANPC — National Authority for Consumer Protection
GitHub

Brivio is operated by Interactive Media Solutions S.R.L. • CUI 37237457 • Reg. Com. J18/241/2017 • Registered office: Str. 23 August nr. 1B, Târgu Jiu, Gorj, Romania • Contact: legal@brivio.ro • Data supervisory authority: ANSPDCP (dataprotection.ro) • Consumer protection: ANPC (anpc.ro)

Brivio
  • Pricing
Sign InGet Started
Brivio

The complete platform for managing your business. Projects, invoices, contracts and documents in one place.

ANAF e-FacturaeIDASGDPREU hosting

Product

  • Features
  • Pricing
  • Integrations
  • Apps
  • Changelog
  • Brivio AI

Solutions

  • For freelancers & sole traders
  • For small businesses & SRLs
  • For accountants & firms
  • For online stores
  • For construction firms
  • Company setup in Romania
  • For accounting firms
  • Alternatives to other software
  • Integrations

Free tools

  • VAT calculator
  • Salary calculator
  • PFA tax calculator
  • PFA, SRL or micro?
  • Rent and dividend tax
  • Invoice template
  • VAT number check
  • e-Factura validator
  • IBAN validator
  • CIF validator
  • BNR rate today
  • Company directory
  • Company rankings
  • Legislation
  • Brivio Barometer
  • 2027 tax guide
  • Tax deadlines

Resources

  • Documentation
  • Blog
  • Fiscal news
  • Community
  • Help center
  • API
  • Apps
  • Changelog
  • Status
  • Security & Trust
  • Affiliate program

Company

  • About us
  • Careers
  • Contact
  • Brand
  • For accounting firms

Legal

  • Legal center
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Cookies
  • GDPR
  • Sub-processors
  • Consumer disputes (ANPC/SAL)
  • Complaints
  • AI transparency
  • Security
  • Company details
  • Affiliate program terms
  • Security & Trust
  • Methodology & sources
Brivio

© 2026 Brivio. All rights reserved.

Interactive Media Solutions S.R.L. · CUI 37237457 · Str. 23 August nr. 1B, Et. 1, Ap. 8, Târgu Jiu, jud. Gorj, România · J18/241/2017 · +40 755 667 632

ANPC — Alternative Dispute Resolution (SAL)ANPC — National Authority for Consumer Protection
GitHub

Brivio is operated by Interactive Media Solutions S.R.L. • CUI 37237457 • Reg. Com. J18/241/2017 • Registered office: Str. 23 August nr. 1B, Târgu Jiu, Gorj, Romania • Contact: legal@brivio.ro • Data supervisory authority: ANSPDCP (dataprotection.ro) • Consumer protection: ANPC (anpc.ro)

RS

RG STAHL UND MASCHINENBAU SRL

Municipiul Târgu Mureş, Mureş
este sub incidența Legii nr. 85/2014 InsolvencyUnclaimed profile
CUI
33462626
Reg. no.
J26/742/2014
Founded
Jul 8, 2014
Legal form
SRL
CAEN code
2511

Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.

Claim this company
Turnover

2.7M RON

2023

Net profit

371.2K RON

2023

Employees

14

2023

About the company

This company hasn't added a description yet.

CAEN activity
2511 — Fabricarea de construcții metalice și părți componente ale structurilor metalice
Legal form
SRL

Tax status

Financial evolution

Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data

Financial analysis

Industry comparison

Associates & administrators

lichidator judiciar(1)

Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.

Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.

Reviews & rating

—No reviews yet
Sign in to leave a review
No reviews yet. Be the first to review this company.

Public procurement awards

Awards on record

5

Total awarded

RON 31,999

Contracting authorities

1

Awards published between Jul 21, 2021 and Apr 26, 2022.

DA30448528SEAP
Matched by CUI

Servicii de realizare panouri temporare

Contracting authority
ORAS SARMASU
Award value:
RON 10,487
Published:
Apr 26, 2022
DA29729173SEAP
Matched by CUI

Achizitie panou temporar

Contracting authority
ORAS SARMASU
Award value:
RON 2,689
Published:
Jan 7, 2022
DA28435704/DA28435704SEAP
Matched by CUI

Achizitie panou temporar

Contracting authority
ORAS SARMASU
Award value:
RON 8,067
Published:
Jul 21, 2021
DA28435667/DA28435667SEAP
Matched by CUI

Achizitie panou temporar

Contracting authority
ORAS SARMASU
Award value:
RON 8,067
Published:
Jul 21, 2021
DA28435588/DA28435588SEAP
Matched by CUI

Achizitie panou temporar

Contracting authority
ORAS SARMASU
Award value:
RON 2,689
Published:
Jul 21, 2021

Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro. Award notices are public records.

History

  1. 07/08/2014

    Company founded

  2. 2014-08-27

    Registered for VAT

Headquarters & contact

The map is loaded from Google, which sets its own cookies. Accept marketing cookies to show it here.Open in Google Maps instead
Address
Str. PANDURILOR, Nr. 43, Ap. 6, CP 540506, Municipiul Târgu Mureş, Mureş, Romania
Phone
0746220251
Postal code
540506
Registration date
07/08/2014

Online presence

Registries & directories

ListaFirme.roTermene.roRisCo.roConfidas.roListaFirme.euOpenCorporatesNorth Data

Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.

Official sources

ANAF (Mfinanțe)OfficialONRC (Registrul Comerțului)Official

Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.

Brivio profile — the canonical link

/companies/33462626

Frequently asked questions

The unique registration code (CUI) of RG STAHL UND MASCHINENBAU SRL is 33462626.

RG STAHL UND MASCHINENBAU SRL is registered with the Trade Registry under number J26/742/2014, since 07/08/2014.

RG STAHL UND MASCHINENBAU SRL is headquartered at Str. PANDURILOR, Nr. 43, Ap. 6, CP 540506, Municipiul Târgu Mureş, Mureş, Romania.

The main activity is CAEN 2511 — Fabricarea de construcții metalice și părți componente ale structurilor metalice.

No, RG STAHL UND MASCHINENBAU SRL is not currently registered for VAT purposes.

Yes, according to ANAF public data, RG STAHL UND MASCHINENBAU SRL is active.

In 2023, RG STAHL UND MASCHINENBAU SRL reported a revenue of 2,658,661 RON with 14 employees.

Similar companies

PRIMEX MURES SRL
Municipiul Târgu Mureş
Same countySimilar size
View profile
STERA LIFTING SYSTEMS S.R.L.
Municipiul Reghin
Same countySimilar size
View profile
MALL CONCEPT IMPEX S.R.L.
Sat Sălard, Comuna Lunca Bradului
Same countySimilar size
View profile
KRAFTINOX S.R.L.
Municipiul Târgu Mureş
Same countySimilar size
View profile
LEMN METAL REGHIN SOCIETATE COOPERATIVA MESTESUGAREASCA
Municipiul Reghin
Same countySimilar size
View profile
KOKELTAL SRL
Comuna Albeşti
Same countySimilar size
View profile
KONCZ METALBAU SRL
Sat Fîntînele, Comuna Fîntînele
Same countySimilar size
View profile
YES CONTAINER S.R.L.
Municipiul Târgu Mureş
Same countySimilar size
View profile
Comparison of similar companies
CompanyCityCountyActivity
PRIMEX MURES SRLMunicipiul Târgu MureşMureşFabricarea de construcții metalice și părți componente ale structurilor metalice
STERA LIFTING SYSTEMS S.R.L.Municipiul ReghinMureşFabricarea de construcții metalice și părți componente ale structurilor metalice
MALL CONCEPT IMPEX S.R.L.Sat Sălard, Comuna Lunca BraduluiMureşFabricarea de construcții metalice și părți componente ale structurilor metalice
KRAFTINOX S.R.L.Municipiul Târgu MureşMureşFabricarea de construcții metalice și părți componente ale structurilor metalice
LEMN METAL REGHIN SOCIETATE COOPERATIVA MESTESUGAREASCAMunicipiul ReghinMureşFabricarea de construcții metalice și părți componente ale structurilor metalice
KOKELTAL SRLComuna AlbeştiMureşFabricarea de construcții metalice și părți componente ale structurilor metalice
KONCZ METALBAU SRLSat Fîntînele, Comuna FîntîneleMureşFabricarea de construcții metalice și părți componente ale structurilor metalice
YES CONTAINER S.R.L.Municipiul Târgu MureşMureşFabricarea de construcții metalice și părți componente ale structurilor metalice

Contact

0746220251

Str. PANDURILOR, Nr. 43, Ap. 6, CP 540506 · Municipiul Târgu Mureş, Mureş

Financials

Year 2023

Revenue
2,658,661 RON−47%
Net profit
371,154 RON+526%
Employees
14
See all years

Registry details

VAT registered since
Aug 27, 2014

Last verified Jul 27, 2026

Explore

  • Companies in Mureş
  • Companies in Târgu Mureș
  • Same activity: Fabricarea de construcții metalice și părți componente ale structurilor metalice

Company in insolvency proceedings

The Trade Register records an insolvency, judicial reorganisation or bankruptcy procedure for this company. Check the current position before entering into a contract.

Registry state: este sub incidența Legii nr. 85/2014

Source: ONRC. Last verified: 2026-07-26.

  • Not VAT registered

Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-26.

  • Turnover fell by 47% in 2023
  • High leverage: debts are 90% of total assets
  • Current ratio below 1 (0.86) — current assets do not cover debts
  • The most recent financial statement filed is for 2023

Turnover

RON 2,658,661

-47.1%

Net profit

RON 371,154

525.9%

Equity

RON 769,449

93.2%

Average employees

14

-22.2%

Projected turnover for 2024 (linear regression over reported years): RON 6,502,258

50out of 100High risk — class C

How this was calculated

  • LiquidityWeak6/25
  • CapitalisationWeak5/25
  • ProfitabilityExcellent25/25
  • TrendMixed14/25

Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.

Financial ratios 2023

Current ratio
0.86

target ≥ 1

Quick ratio
0.86

target ≥ 0.8

Debt to assets
89.5%

target ≤ 80%

Net margin
14%
Gross margin
—
Return on assets (ROA)
5.1%
Turnover per employee
RON 189,904
Days sales outstanding
—

Financial statements by year

Indicator2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Turnover

Compared with 212 companies in Mureş county in the same line of business (NACE 25), for 2023.

  • TurnoverRON 2,658,661
    P25 RON 91,293Median RON 342,625P75 RON 1,377,797

    Above 85% of comparable companies

  • Net profitRON 371,154
    P25 RON 701Median RON 29,317P75 RON 148,569

    Above 85% of comparable companies

  • Employees14
    P25 1Median 3P75 8

    Above 84% of comparable companies

  • Turnover per employeeRON 189,904
    P25 RON 102,643Median RON 181,809P75 RON 297,443

    Above 53% of comparable companies

Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.

International sanctions screening

No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.

Is this your firm?

List it in the Brivio provider directory — free, verified against the registry, in a few minutes.

List this firm
RON 658,388
RON 4,090,189
RON 2,410,412
RON 3,107,542
RON 3,835,777
RON 4,490,630
RON 5,795,988
RON 9,700,481
RON 5,028,186
RON 2,658,661
Net profitRON 180,172RON 1,182,196RON 81,114RON 546,006RON 654,162RON 715,932RON 5,408RON 694,499-RON 87,137RON 371,154
Total assetsRON 513,604RON 1,914,540RON 1,762,260RON 1,902,499RON 3,112,316RON 5,155,148RON 4,355,385RON 4,232,728RON 5,210,010RON 7,328,413
Fixed assetsRON 158,615RON 664,853RON 685,825RON 738,740RON 658,316RON 676,557RON 654,007RON 645,129RON 1,728,165RON 1,687,040
Current assetsRON 354,989RON 1,249,687RON 1,076,435RON 1,163,759RON 2,454,000RON 4,478,591RON 3,701,378RON 3,587,599RON 3,481,845RON 5,641,373
EquityRON 180,372RON 1,182,436RON 471,335RON 691,001RON 982,004RON 1,403,200RON 366,534RON 1,061,033RON 398,253RON 769,449
Total debtsRON 333,232RON 732,243RON 1,291,594RON 1,214,455RON 2,134,103RON 3,754,783RON 3,990,095RON 3,172,939RON 4,813,001RON 6,558,964
Average employees6222016191419211814