Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Awards on record
Total awarded
Contracting authorities
Awards published between Sep 10, 2019 and Dec 11, 2020.
INSTALATII TERMICE SI SANITARE
Materiale sanitare
Materiale sanitare
Instalatii sanitare si montare apometrii
Instalatii sanitare
INSTALATII TERMICE SI SANITARE
Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro. Award notices are public records.
Company founded
Registered for VAT
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/7877640
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-27.
Companies that share people with this one, according to Trade Registry data (1 person checked).
Via: ŞTEFAN DORINA
Via: ŞTEFAN DORINA
Via: ŞTEFAN DORINA
Via: ŞTEFAN DORINA
We excluded 1 person whose name appears at too many companies to identify one individual.
Links are matched by name — the public register holds no personal ID number. People sharing a name may be different individuals, and insolvency practitioners are excluded because they appear in unrelated cases.
Turnover
RON 54,772
Net profit
RON 7,601
Equity
RON 22,939
Average employees
0
Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 47,914
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|
Compared with 1507 companies in Vrancea county in the same line of business (NACE 47), for 2025.
Above 26% of comparable companies
Above 57% of comparable companies
Above 9% of comparable companies
Above 0% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2021 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2025 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 34,297 | RON 30,513 | RON 37,128 | RON 24,766 | RON 22,499 | RON 23,801 | RON 37,542 | RON 29,091 | RON 33,312 | RON 68,532 | RON 109,210 | RON 34,114 | RON 22,297 | RON 32,761 | RON 30,679 | RON 35,193 | RON 54,772 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | RON 2,466 | RON 3,947 | RON 4,632 | RON 2,127 | -RON 126 | RON 758 | RON 4,841 | RON 5,055 | RON 1,447 | RON 17,696 | RON 21,542 | -RON 137 | -RON 194 | -RON 1,716 | RON 4,231 | RON 1,943 | RON 7,601 |
| Total assets | RON 35,285 | RON 25,500 | RON 17,701 | RON 19,843 | RON 19,311 | RON 23,766 | RON 29,357 | RON 30,893 | RON 32,014 | RON 50,379 | RON 49,289 | RON 31,750 | RON 34,340 | RON 17,134 | RON 21,461 | RON 23,019 | RON 28,726 |
| Current assets | RON 35,285 | RON 25,500 | RON 17,701 | RON 19,843 | RON 19,311 | RON 23,766 | RON 29,357 | RON 30,893 | RON 32,014 | RON 50,379 | RON 49,289 | RON 31,750 | RON 34,340 | RON 17,134 | RON 21,461 | RON 23,019 | RON 28,726 |
| Equity | RON 7,185 | RON 11,132 | RON 15,765 | RON 17,891 | RON 17,765 | RON 18,523 | RON 18,523 | RON 28,419 | RON 29,866 | RON 47,562 | RON 39,104 | RON 28,968 | RON 28,774 | RON 9,163 | RON 13,394 | RON 15,338 | RON 22,939 |
| Total debts | RON 28,100 | RON 14,368 | RON 1,936 | RON 1,952 | RON 1,546 | RON 5,243 | RON 10,834 | RON 2,474 | RON 2,148 | RON 2,817 | RON 10,185 | RON 2,782 | RON 5,566 | RON 7,971 | RON 8,067 | RON 7,681 | RON 5,787 |
| Average employees | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |