Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Awards on record
Total awarded
Contracting authorities
Awards published between Jun 12, 2018 and May 6, 2026.
Stalpi de sustinere minieri (Rev.2)
Piese pentru utilaje de exploatare miniera si in cariera si piese pentru masini de constructii (Rev.2)
Piese pentru utilaje de exploatare miniera si in cariera si piese pentru masini de constructii (Rev.2)
Stalpi de sustinere minieri (Rev.2)
Proptele miniere (Rev.2)
Piese pentru utilaje de exploatare miniera si in cariera si piese pentru masini de constructii (Rev.2)
FURNIZARE STALPI HIDRAULICI INDIVIDUALI CU CIRCUIT DESCHIS ECHIPATI CU VENTIL L=2500 mm
Stalpi de sustinere minieri (Rev.2)
FURNIZARE STALPI HIDRAULICI INDIVIDUALI CU CIRCUIT DESCHIS ECHIPATI CU VENTIL L=3150 mm
FURNIZARE GRINZI DE SUSȚINERE ARTICULATE TIP GSA ( sau echivalent)
Contract furnizare tabla neagra striata
TRANSPORTOR CU BANDA PENTRU CEREALE
Transportor cu banda mobila pentru cereale
PROFILE LAMINATE
FURNIZARE TEAVA RECTANGULARA
furnizare tablă neagră
Contract sectorial de produse avand ca obiect profile laminate la cald
FURNIZARE ȚEAVĂ RECTANGULARĂ 140 X 140 X (12,5÷14) X 6000
Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro. Award notices are public records.
Company founded
Registered for VAT
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/36399442
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-26.
Turnover
RON 175,308
Net profit
-RON 240,357
Equity
RON 1,911,024
Average employees
7
Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 1,781,269
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover |
Compared with 542 companies in Hunedoara county in the same line of business (NACE 46), for 2025.
Above 41% of comparable companies
Above 3% of comparable companies
Above 86% of comparable companies
Above 4% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| RON 400 |
| RON 2,200 |
| RON 339,458 |
| RON 417,474 |
| RON 368,817 |
| RON 374,070 |
| RON 1,774,351 |
| RON 724,990 |
| RON 3,334,456 |
| RON 175,308 |
| Net profit | -RON 733 | -RON 677 | RON 29,520 | RON 1,012 | RON 139 | RON 50,940 | RON 556,232 | RON 335,031 | RON 1,318,310 | -RON 240,357 |
|---|
| Total assets | RON 400 | RON 106 | RON 36,367 | RON 95,947 | RON 72,977 | RON 110,294 | RON 1,005,930 | RON 1,074,694 | RON 2,671,688 | RON 2,192,438 |
|---|
| Fixed assets | RON 288 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| Current assets | RON 112 | RON 106 | RON 36,367 | RON 95,947 | RON 72,977 | RON 110,294 | RON 1,005,930 | RON 1,074,694 | RON 2,671,688 | RON 2,192,438 |
|---|
| Equity | RON 267 | -RON 410 | RON 29,110 | RON 30,122 | RON 1,339 | RON 52,279 | RON 608,512 | RON 943,543 | RON 2,261,853 | RON 1,911,024 |
|---|
| Total debts | RON 133 | RON 516 | RON 7,257 | RON 65,825 | RON 71,638 | RON 58,015 | RON 397,418 | RON 131,151 | RON 409,835 | RON 281,414 |
|---|
| Average employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
|---|